» » Angus & Julia Stone - Angus & Julia Stone
dawnklehrbooks
full-dateMP3 1229 mb. | FLAC 1525 mb. | WMA: 1395 mb.
Pop music / Folk & Country

Angus & Julia Stone - Angus & Julia Stone album mp3

Angus & Julia Stone - Angus & Julia Stone album mp3

Performer: Angus & Julia Stone
Title: Angus & Julia Stone
Country: Australia
Released: 2014
Style: Indie Pop, Folk
Rating: 4.7
Votes: 257
Other formats: MMF MOD VQF APE AUD WMA DXD

Angus & Julia Stone is the self-titled, third full-length album by Australian singer-songwriter duo Angus & Julia Stone. It was released on 1 August 2014 in Australia through EMI Music Australia, and on the same day in the United States through American Recordings. Its release was preceded by the singles "Heart Beats Slow", which peaked at in Australia, "Death Defying Acts" in June, "A Heartbreak" and "Grizzly Bear" in July.

New album 'Snow' out now. Tour.

Angus & Julia Stone are an Australian acoustic folk-pop duo consisting of siblings Julia Stone and Angus Stone from Sydney, New South Wales, Australia. Their decision to collaborate was taken at the beginning of 2006. Angus & Julia Stone are an Australian acoustic folk-pop duo consisting of siblings Julia Stone and Angus Stone from Sydney, New South Wales, Australia. Their decision to collaborate was taken at the beginning of 2006

The melody was lovel. e thought we could do a version in our style, with Angus and me singing gently in unison. It felt great to sing it together.

When Australian brother/sister duo Angus and Julia Stone postponed work on their third album, releasing respective solo albums, it was unclear if they had gone their professional separate ways for good. But in the spring of 2014 there came word that the two were back in the studio together with producer Rick Rubin, and the self-titled album was released in August on EMI Music Australia label. Following in the footsteps of their Folk musician parents, Angus and Julia formed their musical partnership in 2006 and released their first album, A Book Like This, in 2007

Tracklist

A1 A Heartbreak
A2 My Word For It
A3 Grizzly Bear
A4 Heart Beats Slow
B1 Wherever You Are
B2 Get Home
B3 Death Defying Acts
C1 Little Whiskey
C2 From The Stalls
C3 Other Things
C4 Please You
D1 Main Street
D2 Crash + Burn

Companies, etc.

  • Licensed To – Discograph
  • Pressed By – MPO
  • Distributed By – Harmonia Mundi
  • Phonographic Copyright (p) – Angus And Julia Stone Pty Limited
  • Copyright (c) – Angus And Julia Stone Pty Limited

Notes

Sticker reads:
"DOUBLE LP / GATEFOLD
Inclus carte de téléchargement"

℗ & © 2014 ANGUS AND JULIA STONE PTY LTD SOUS LICENCE EXCLUSIVE DISCOGRAPH
6158236 - FABRIQUÉ EN FRANCE - DISTRIBUÉ PAR HARMONIA MUNDI

Barcode and Other Identifiers

  • Barcode: 3 700426 9199 37
  • Matrix / Runout (Side A runout): MPO 6158216 A
  • Matrix / Runout (Side B runout): MPO 6158216 B
  • Matrix / Runout (Side C runout): MPO 6158216 C
  • Matrix / Runout (Side D runout): MPO 6158216 D

Other versions

Category Artist Title (Format) Label Category Country Year
3788832 Angus & Julia Stone Angus & Julia Stone ‎(CD, Album) Capitol Records 3788832 Australia 2014
6107705 Angus & Julia Stone Angus & Julia Stone ‎(CD, Album, Promo) Discograph 6107705 France 2014
6150452 Angus & Julia Stone Angus & Julia Stone ‎(2xCD, Album, Ltd, Dig) Discograph 6150452 France 2015
6158216 Angus & Julia Stone Angus & Julia Stone ‎(2xLP, Ltd, 180) Discograph 6158216 France 2014
6158216 Angus & Julia Stone Angus & Julia Stone ‎(2xLP, Dlx, Ltd, Cle) Discograph 6158216 France 2014


2016-2019 © album.dawnklehrbooks.com
All rights reserved