» » Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart
dawnklehrbooks
full-dateMP3 1866 mb. | FLAC 1311 mb. | WMA: 1649 mb.
Other

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart album mp3

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart  album mp3

Performer: Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart
Rating: 4.3
Votes: 363
Other formats: TTA VOX XM MOD APE MMF VOC

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart (27 January 1756 – 5 December 1791), baptised as Johannes Chrysostomus Wolfgangus Theophilus Mozart, was a prolific and influential composer of the classical era. Born in Salzburg, Mozart showed prodigious ability from his earliest childhood. Already competent on keyboard and violin, he composed from the age of five and performed before European royalty.

List of compositions by Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart. Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart (1756–1791) was a prolific composer and wrote in many genres. Perhaps his best-admired work is in opera, the piano concerto, sonata, the symphony, the string quartet, and string quintet. Mozart also wrote many pieces for solo piano, other forms of chamber music, masses and other religious music, and numerous dances, divertimentos, and other forms of light entertainment.

Aliases: Joannes Chrysostomus Wolfgangus Theophilus Amadeus Mozart, W. A. Mozart, Joannes Chrysostomus Wolfgangus Amadeus Mozart, Johannes Chrisostomus Wolfgangus Theophilus Mozart, V. Mocartas, Volphnkank Amedaios Motsart, Apollo Mozzart, Wolfgango Amadeo Mozart, Mozhate, Вольфганг Моцарт, Моцарт, Франц Ксавер Вольфганг Моцарт, Joannes Chrysostomus Wolfgangus Theophilus Mozart, Wolfgang Amadé Mozart, ولفگانگ موتسارت, מוצרט, Wolfgang Amadeusz Mozart, Volfgango Amadeo Mozarto, Йоганн Хризостом Вольфґанґ Теофіл Моцарт, Johannes Chrysostomus. Pages in category "Mozart, Wolfgang. The following 178 pages are in this category, out of 178 total. Neue Mozart-Ausgabe (Mozart, Wolfgang Amadeus).

Andante ("Elvira Madigan")Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart, Evgeni Koroliov, Cologne Chamber Orchestra, Helmut Muller-Bruhl, My First Mozart Album. 4. Concerto in A Major for Clarinet and Orchestra, K. 622: II. AdagioWolfgang Amadeus Mozart, Martin Fröst, Amsterdam Sinfonietta, Peter Oundjian, My First Mozart Album. Concerto No. 3 in G Major for Violin and Orchestra, K. 216: I. AllegroWolfgang Amadeus Mozart, Emmy Verhey, Royal Concertgebouw Orchestra, Eduardo Marturet, My First Mozart Album. 24. Symphony No. 41: in C Major, K. 551: IV. Molto AllegroWolfgang Amadeus Mozart, Mozart Festival Orchestra, Richard Edlinger, My First Mozart Album.

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart, in full Johann Chrysostom Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart, baptized as Johannes Chrysostomus Wolfgangus Theophilus Mozart, (born January 27, 1756, Salzburg, archbishopric of Salzburg -died December 5, 1791, Vienna), Austrian composer, widely recognized as one of the greatest composers in the history of Western music. His taste, his command of form, and his range of expression have made him seem the most universal of all composers; yet, it may also be said that his music was written to accommodate the specific tastes of particular audiences. Who was Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart? Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart (1756–91) was an Austrian composer. Mozart composed music in several genres, including opera and symphony.

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart was born on January 27, 1756, the son of Leopold Mozart. He was a prolific and highly influential composer of classical music. His enormous output of more than six hundred compositions includes works that are widely acknowledged as pinnacles of symphonic, chamber, piano, operatic, and choral music. Mozart is among the most enduringly popular of European composers, and many of his works are part of the standard concert repertoire. He died on December 5, 1791. Constanze Mozart is the wife of Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart.

2016-2019 © album.dawnklehrbooks.com
All rights reserved