» » Clipse - Ma, I Don't Love Her
dawnklehrbooks
full-dateMP3 1660 mb. | FLAC 1817 mb. | WMA: 1278 mb.
Electronic music

Clipse - Ma, I Don't Love Her album mp3

Clipse - Ma, I Don't Love Her album mp3

Performer: Clipse
Title: Ma, I Don't Love Her
Country: US
Released: 2003
Style: House
Rating: 4.5
Votes: 580
Other formats: MPC APE MP2 AA AC3 TTA AIFF

Third single "Ma, I Don't Love Her" (featuring Faith Evans) was a modest hit, reaching on the Hot 100. On October 1, 2002-a month after its release-Lord Willin' was certified Gold by the RIAA. Clipse made another dent in the rap music world that year by providing rhymes for Justin Timberlake's first solo single, "Like I Love You," another Neptunes-produced crossover radio hit, as well as "What Happened to That Boy" with Birdman. In late 2003, Clipse began recording material for their second album, Hell Hath No Fury. However, further work on the album ground to a halt in 2004, when Arista Records's urban artists were absorbed by its sister label Jive Records as part of a larger merger between Sony Music Entertainment and BMG. Due to contractual requirements, Clipse was forced to stay on Jive, while Star Trak and the rest of its roster moved to a new home at Interscope Records.

Terrence LeVarr Thornton (born May 13, 1977), better known by his stage name Pusha T, is an American rapper, songwriter and record executive. He initially gained major recognition as half of hip hop duo Clipse, alongside his brother and fellow rapper No Malice, with whom he founded Re-Up Records. In September 2010, Thornton announced his signing to Kanye West's GOOD Music imprint, under the aegis of Def Jam Recordings

Ma, I Don't Love Her. Featuring – Faith EvansWritten-By – Chad Hugo, Gene Thornton, Pharrell Williams, Terrence Thornton. Featuring – FamLay Written-By – Chad Hugo, Nathaniel Johnson, Pharrell Williams. The sleeves fit in the jacket again, so hopefully that issue is behind VMP! 답글 나에게 알림 1 Helpful.

From Album: Urban Video April 2003. Artist/Group: Clipse Feat. Music Video: Ma, I Don't Love Her. Release: 2003. Download Clipse, Faith Evans music video clip Ma, I Don't Love Her in VOB format, in Untouched DVD Quality Clipse Feat. Faith Evans Video download - video clip Ma, I Don't Love Her Download from Ma, I Don't Love Her - Download DVD High Quality Music Video VOB-File.

Faith Evans Song: Ma I Dont Love Her- Year: – Genre: Hip-Hop. GENERAL INFO: Format: AVI at 2 805 Kbps. Length: 79 MiB for 3mn 57s. VIDEO: Video: MPEG-4 Visual at 2 585 Kbps. Faith Evans, DVDRIP, Free Videos Hip Hop, Ma I Dont Love Her, videos.

AKA: Pusha T x (No) Malice. Real-life brothers Gene Malice Thornton and Terrance Pusha T Thornton are the critically acclaimed duo Clipse (originally known as Full Eclipse). Popular Clipse songs.

Tracklist

A1 Ma, I Don't Love Her (Axwell Vocal Mix) 6:13
B1 Ma, I Don't Love Her (Axwell Clipsenism Edit) 3:30
B2 Ma, I Don't Love Her (Axwell Clipsenism Dub) 6:27

Credits

  • Guitar – George Nakas
  • Producer [Additional] – Axwell

Other versions

Category Artist Title (Format) Label Category Country Year
82876-51319-2 Clipse Featuring Faith Evans Clipse Featuring Faith Evans - Ma, I Don't Love Her ‎(CD, Single) Star Trak Entertainment 82876-51319-2 US 2003
none Clipse Featuring Faith Evans Clipse Featuring Faith Evans - Ma, I Don't Love Her ‎(CDr, Single, Promo) Arista none UK 2003
CLIPSWELL 12 Clipse Ma, I Don't Love Her (Axwell Mixes) ‎(12", Promo, Whi) Arista CLIPSWELL 12 UK 2003
82876 526482 2 Clipse Featuring Faith Evans Clipse Featuring Faith Evans - Ma, I Don't Love Her ‎(CD, Single) Arista 82876 526482 2 UK 2003
07822-15223-1 Clipse Featuring Faith Evans Clipse Featuring Faith Evans - Ma, I Don't Love Her / Cot Damn ‎(12") Star Trak Entertainment 07822-15223-1 US 2002


2016-2019 © album.dawnklehrbooks.com
All rights reserved