» » Royal Family And The Poor - Live 1983 - 1985
dawnklehrbooks
full-dateMP3 1126 mb. | FLAC 1136 mb. | WMA: 1742 mb.
Electronic music / Rock

Royal Family And The Poor - Live 1983 - 1985 album mp3

Royal Family And The Poor - Live 1983 - 1985 album mp3

Performer: Royal Family And The Poor
Title: Live 1983 - 1985
Released: 1986
Style: New Wave, Experimental
Rating: 4.2
Votes: 722
Other formats: MMF XM FLAC MP2 APE ASF MPC

In 1985, The Royal Family & The Poor left Factory Records and Mike Keane formed his own record label, Gaia Communications World Network. They quickly released one LP and a 12" single, as well as recording an entire collection of new material before the distribution company Red Rhino collapsed, effectively wiping-out the label over night. In 2004 another release followed: "North West Soul" on The Boutique Label. In 2010 Arthur McDonald self-released a new album titled "The Pope's Daughter" under the RFATP moniker, though this project did not involve Mike Keane. Sites: ltmrecordings. com, cerysmaticfactory. info, MySpace, gothicmoonrecords.

heroin addiction, and took a break from music, walking what he described as a "pilgrimage" on the Pilgrim's Way to Canterbury. He returned to record for Factory in 1983, on what would be released the following year as the occult-themed album The Project Phase 1 – The Temple of the 13th Tribe, produced by Peter Hook and featuring Lita Hara. of Stockholm Monsters and Jon Neesam (of Walkingseeds). A second album, The Project – Phase 2 – We Love the Moon, was released in 1986, accompanied by a single, "We Love the Moon". Live 1983–1985 (1986, Recloose Organisation). Anthology 1978 – 2001 (2001, Gaia Communications).

Track A1 live in London, 2. Tracks A2/B3 live in Edinburgh, . Track A3 live in Glasgow, . Track A4 live in Liverpool, . Tracks B1/B2 live at Stafford Poly', . Pressed at MPO Averton. Matrix, Runout: LOOSE 013 A1 MPO. Matrix, Runout: LOOSE 13 B2 MPO.

You are here: setlist. fm Artists R Royal Family and the Poor February 6, 1985 Setlist. Royal Family and the Poor Setlist at Barrowland, Glasgow, Scotland. Barrowland, Glasgow, Scotland. Royal Family and the Poor Barrowland, Glasgow - Feb 6, 1985 Feb 06 1985. The Wake Barrowland, Glasgow - Feb 6, 1985 Feb 06 1985. Last updated: 20 May 2019, 21:39 Etc/UTC. Royal Family and the Poor Gig Timeline. Royal Family and the Poor Michael Sobell Sports Centre, London - Jan 28, 1985 Jan 28 1985. Royal Family and the Poor Caley Cinema, Edinburgh - Feb 5, 1985 Feb 05 1985. Royal Family and the Poor Barrowland, Glasgow - Feb 6, 1985 Feb 06 1985

A widespread famine affected Ethiopia from 1983 to 1985. The worst famine to hit the country in a century, it left . million dead. 400,000 refugees left the country, and . million people were internally displaced. Almost 200,000 children were orphaned. According to Human Rights Watch, more than half its mortality could be attributed to "human rights abuses causing the famine to come earlier, strike harder and extend further than would otherwise have been the case".

All the great songs and lyrics from the "Live, 1983-1985" album ont he Web's largest and most authoritative lyrics resource.

Heavy Metal The End (USA-1). Erscheinungsdatum 1985. Labels RTL Productions. Musik GenreHeavy Metal. Mitglieder die dieses Album besitzen1. 3. Chosen One. 4. Fight for the Beast. 5. Cultural Exchange.

Tracklist

A1 Restrained In A Moment 4:00
A2 Dawn Song 3:47
A3 Visions 4:50
A4 Transparent 7:43
B1 Something Someone 3:17
B2 Destiny 4:42
B3 Heartbeat 7:40

Companies, etc.

  • Pressed By – MPO

Notes

Track A1 live in London, 24.1.85.
Tracks A2/B3 live in Edinburgh, 5.2.85.
Track A3 live in Glasgow, 6.2.85.
Track A4 live in Liverpool, 2.4.85.
Tracks B1/B2 live at Stafford Poly', 6.5.83

Limited edition of 1000 copies.
Pressed at MPO Averton.

Barcode and Other Identifiers

  • Matrix / Runout: LOOSE 013 A1 MPO
  • Matrix / Runout: LOOSE 13 B2 MPO
2016-2019 © album.dawnklehrbooks.com
All rights reserved